Lincoln County Fair
Thank You to Our Fair Board Members!
Thanks to all those board members and volunteers that are dedicated to the fair and who help make the fair a success year after year!
2024 Executive Board
President - Dale Kent
Vice President - Darrell Gray
Secretary - Crystal Parker
Treasurer - Deanna Long
Vice President - Darrell Gray
Secretary - Crystal Parker
Treasurer - Deanna Long
Ruthie Jeans
Lorene Reavis
Darrin Simms
Marisa Thornton
Lorene Reavis
Darrin Simms
Marisa Thornton
2024 Board of Directors
Carla Bennett
Shannon Blackwood
Johnny Farmer
Todd Gleghorn
Darrell Gray
Jason Hambrick
Cindy Harwell
Gina Jacobs
Glen Jacobs
Ruthie Jeans
Shannon Blackwood
Johnny Farmer
Todd Gleghorn
Darrell Gray
Jason Hambrick
Cindy Harwell
Gina Jacobs
Glen Jacobs
Ruthie Jeans
Michelle Jennings
Roger Keith
Dale Kent
Julie Kent
Debbie Logan
Deanna Long
Anna Catherine Osteen
Crystal Parker
Patty Patrick
Emily Pitcock
Roger Keith
Dale Kent
Julie Kent
Debbie Logan
Deanna Long
Anna Catherine Osteen
Crystal Parker
Patty Patrick
Emily Pitcock
Lorene Reavis
Darrin Simms
Steven Smith
Debby Terry-Keith
Marisa Thornton
Brianne Towry
Becky West
Flo Williams
Dixie Yarbough
Brandon Young
Darrin Simms
Steven Smith
Debby Terry-Keith
Marisa Thornton
Brianne Towry
Becky West
Flo Williams
Dixie Yarbough
Brandon Young
Auxiliary Board
Catherine Bartlett
Jake Berzett
Ethal Bonner
Adam Bradford
Chase Cowley
John Edwards
Tina Edwards
Jacob Eslick
Brent Gentry
Bobby Graham
Jake Berzett
Ethal Bonner
Adam Bradford
Chase Cowley
John Edwards
Tina Edwards
Jacob Eslick
Brent Gentry
Bobby Graham
Kenny Hall
Stephanie Holloway
Steve Jacobs
Bonnie Johnson
Nikki Jones
Monte Kent
Katie McNabb
Morris Mills
Jessica Mercier
Dreanne Newton
Stephanie Holloway
Steve Jacobs
Bonnie Johnson
Nikki Jones
Monte Kent
Katie McNabb
Morris Mills
Jessica Mercier
Dreanne Newton
Claudia Norman
Dan Owens
Jody Preston
Eric Reed
Erin Reed
Cindy Reese
Dale Roland
William Simmons
Colton Smith
Wendal Smith
Dan Owens
Jody Preston
Eric Reed
Erin Reed
Cindy Reese
Dale Roland
William Simmons
Colton Smith
Wendal Smith
Honorary Board
Ann Bankston
Tommy Bigham
Steve Broadway
Jimmy Cox
Randy Cunningham
Tommy Bigham
Steve Broadway
Jimmy Cox
Randy Cunningham
Charles Gleghorn
Eddie Hall
Ruth Ann Maddox
Mary Ann Marsh
Ellison O'Neal
Eddie Hall
Ruth Ann Maddox
Mary Ann Marsh
Ellison O'Neal